Non-Teaching Staff

Non -Teaching Staff

Sr. No.

Employee ID Name of Employee Designation Qualification Date of Birth Date of Appointment

Full Time / Part Time

1. 147100049 Mr. Lambe Sunil Krishna Librarian B.A. M. Lib, MH-SET 09/05/1987 04/06/2014 Full Time
2. 147100130 Mrs. Bajage Neelam Vijay Asst. Librarian M.Com, M. Lib 23/05/1992 01/12/2023 Full Time
3. 147100068 Ms. Vichare Dhanshree Shashikant Library Attendant B.A. 14/07/1992 02/01/2017 Full Time
4. 147100021 Mr. Bajage Vijay Pandurang Accountant B.Com 10/06/1987 01/09/2018 Full Time
5. 147100047 Mr. Mangale Sachin Surykant Office Clerk B.A. 03/11/1983 01/03/2013 Full Time
6. 147100055 Mr. Pandhare Sambhaji Babasaheb Jr. Clerk B.A., D.Y.S. 05/06/1990 23/08/2013 Full Time
7. 147100048 Mr. Kadam Vaidehi Viraj Data Entry Operator B. Com 05/11/1986 01/07/2014 Full Time
8. 147100089 Ms. More Snehal Sandip Attendant

(Samhita Siddhant)

12th 30/03/2001 01/04/2022 Full Time
9. 147100075 Ms. Divekar Darshana Chandarkant Lab. Tec.

(Kriya Sharir)

12th 30/12/1995 01/06/2017 Full Time
10. 147100056 Mr. Jadhav Vijay Dattaram Lab. Tec.

(Rachana Sharir)

12th 27/05/1973 01/06/2016 Full Time
11. 147100046 Mr. Sakpal Ashok Ganpat Lifter

(Rachana Sharir)

9th 05/08/1987 01/12/2012 Full Time
12. 147100039 Mrs. Utekar Divya Sameer Museum Keeper

(Rachana Sharir)

12th 20/12/1998 01/02/2019 Full Time
13. 147100027 Ms. Ghag Vishali Vishnu Lab. Tec.

(Dravyaguna)

12th 28/05/1998 12/04/2018 Full Time
14. 147100050 Ms. Kasar Pradnya Shashikant Museum Keeper (Dravyaguna) B. Com 20/03/1985 05/08/2014 Full Time
15. 147100028 Ms. Shirkar Pranita Sitaram  Museum Keeper

(Agadtantra/ Swasthavrittav)

12th 14/12/2000 01/02/2019 Full Time
16. 147100053 Mr. Date Rajesh Parshuram Attendant

(Agadtantra/ Swasthavritta)

11th 24/08/1984 26/10/2007 Full Time
17. 147100090 Ms. More Snehal Sunil Lab. Tech.

(Rasashastra)

12th Sc. 06/12/2000 21/04/2022 Full Time
18. 147100079 Ms. Patekar Komal Kishor  Lab. Asst.

(Rasashastra)

M.A. 14/03/1995 09/10/2017 Full Time
19. 147100029 Ms. Ghag Rohini Ravindra Lab. Tec.

(Roganidan)

B.Sc. 13/03/1997 15/05/2018 Full Time
20. 147100091 Ms. Mhadlekar Shraddha Santosh Lab. Tec.

(Roganidan)

B.Sc. 25/02/1999 21/04/2022 Full Time
21. 147100025 Mrs. Gawali Pranali Chandan Attendant

(Shalya/ Strirog & Balrog)

B.A 09/02/1994 01/02/2022 Full Time
22. 147100065 Ms. Chandivade Shraddha Avinash Attendant

(Kayachikitsa/ Panchakarma & Shalakya))

12th 08/08/1996 02/01/2017 Full Time
23. 147100024 Mr. Shigawan Namrata Anant Gardener

(Herbal Garden)

7h 12/09/1976 16/11/2021 Full Time
24. 147100073 Mrs. Tikurde Chhaya Tatyaso M.P.W.

(Herbal Garden)

8th 19/07/1984 08/02/2017 Full Time
25. 147100074 Mrs. Dalvi Rasika Rajendra M.P.W.

(Herbal Garden)

7th 13/04/1987 16/01/2023 Full Time

Additional Non – Teaching Staff for Post -Graduation

Sr. No.

Employee ID Name of Employee Designation Qualification Date of Birth Date of Appointment

Full Time/Part Time

1. 147100085 Ms. Remaje Ashwini Haresh Lab. Tech

(Shalya – for PG Only)

B.Sc. 03/09/1998 17/08/2021 Full Time
2. 147100087 Mrs. Pawar Shraddha Pramil Lab. Asst.

(Shalya – for PG Only)

12th 28/07/1996 17/08/2021 Full Time
3. 147100025 Mr. Shirishkar Prafull Rajesh Attendant

(Shalya – for PG Only)

12th 30/07/1994 12/04/2018 Full Time

Ancillary staff for Post – Graduation

Sr. No.

Employee ID Name of Employee Designation Qualification Date of Birth Date of Appointment

Full Time/Part Time

1. 1471000103 Mrs. Desai Nandini Nilesh Biochemist M.Sc. Biochemistry 30/05/1987 01/01/2018 Part Time
2. 147100141 Mrs. Bhuran Ruchi Rohit Pharmacologist M.Pharmacy 14/07/1990 01/01/2024 Part Time
3. 147100140 Mr. Borate Pramod Hariba Bio Statistician M.Sc. Statistics 09/04/1996 01/01/2024 Part Time
4. 1471000105 Ms. Patil Vishakha Suresh Microbiologist M.Sc. Microbiology 18/08/1991 01/04/2023 Part Time