Awards & Achievements

Achievements which led to Institutional Excellence

Sr. No. Achievement Proof
1. students in their pursuit of higher education Click Link
2. Medical Officers at the primary healthcare center Click Link
3. Faculty members pursuing or completed their Ph.D. degrees Click Link
4. Teachers selected as Senate, Board of Studies (BOS) members and LIC inspections in Maharashtra state and NCISM inspectors Click Link
5. ‘Spandan 2017’ General Championship – Runner Up honor Click Link
6. AYUSH Public Health Initiative Scheme Click Link
7. 60 to 100 increase in intake Click Link
8. Post-Graduation degree course Click Link
9.  Faculty achievement- First Prize in the State Level Research Competition 2020 Click Link
10. Faculty achievement- Best Research Paper Award for their articles in esteemed peer reviewed journal Click Link
11. Faculty achievement- Prizes in the paper presentation at the international conference Click Link
12. Faculty achievement-  Research grant of long term in year 2018-19 Click Link
13. Faculty achievement- Third Prize in the National Yoga Slogan Competition Click Link
14. Faculty achievement- Team Manager of Maharashtra University of Health Sciences Click Link
15. Faculty achievement- First Prize in solo singing at MUHS university level cultural program ‘Spandan 2017 Click Link
16. Faculty achievement- Best Teacher National Award in Sharir Kriya (UG) in 2022 Click Link
17. Students Achievements- as delegate in the esteemed Republic Day parade held in New Delhi, Click Link
18. Students Achievements- selected for the NSS pre-Republic Day parade camp in the West Zone Click Link
19. Students Achievements- ‘Best NSS Volunteer (Girl)’ award at AVHAN – Chancellor’s Brigade, NSS Wing Click Link
20. Students Achievements-  Prizes in the State Level Research Competition 2018, 2020 Click Link
21. Students Achievements- position as a Research Officer at CCRAS Click Link
22. Students Achievements- First Prize in the Spandan 2023 poster-making competition. Click Link
23. Students Achievements selected for state-level inter-zonal sports “Krida Mahostav 2023” in vollyball. Click Link
24. Students Achievements- Participated in state level inter-university cultural program “indradhanushya 2017,2018 Click Link

FACULTY

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty Department Designation

Awards / Achievement

1.

Dr. Pradeep Ingle Samhita Siddhanta Associate Professor Third Prize in National Yoga Slogan Competition organised by R. A. Poddar Ayurved College, Mumbai on 21st June 2021.

2.

Dr Sachin Utpat Panchakarma Associate Professor Dr. Sunanda & Dr. Subhash Ranade foundation’s Best Research Paper Award for article in Ayured Patrika in Sep 2020.

3.

Dr. Ninad Sadvilkar Samhita Siddhant Assistant Professor First Prize in State Level Research Competition Organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik at ADAMC Ashta on 14/02/2020 for Paper Presentation entitled, ‘Analytical Study to develop Ayurvedic Stool Analyzer Criteria for assessment of Pachan Karma’.

4.

Dr.Shreyas Joshi Agadtantra Associate Professor

 

 

Dr. Sunanda & Dr. Subhash Ranade foundation’s Best Research Paper Award for article in Ayured Patrika in April 2019.

5.

Dr Nikhil Mali Shalakyatantra Assistant Professor 1st prize in paper presentation in international conference on diabetic retinopathy organized by TAS in Sep 2018 at Cochin

6.

Dr. Ankita Mukhedkar Agadtantra Assistant Professor Selected as a team manager of Maharashtra University of Health Sciences , Nashik for Indradhanushya 2018’16th Maharashtra Inter University Youth Festival

7.

Dr. Nilesh Masurkar Swasthavritta Associate Professor 1st Prize in solo singing at Spandan 2017

STUDENT

Sr. No.

Name Of Student Year

Awards / Achievement

1.

Miss. Rutuja Ramakant Shinde 3rd B.A.M.S. First Prize in State Level Research Competition Organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik at ADAMC Ashta on 14/02/2020 for Paper Presentation entitled, ‘An Exploratory Study to restore Minerals in RO Water with the help of Saindhava’.

2.

Sumit Pawar and Miss. Shraddha Mohire 4th yr B.A.M.S. selected for AVHAN – Chancellor’s Brigade, NSS Wing, State Level Training Camp on Disaster Management organized by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad during 25 May to 02 June 2018.

3.

Prabhale Akshata Angad volunteer of NSE Unit of MES Ayurved Mahavidyalaya Participated in the State Level Republic Day Parade Camp at Shivaji Park, Mumbai on 17 January 2018 to 26 January 2018.

4.

Shraddha Joshi  1ST B.A.M.S. won Runner – Up Prize in the State Level Research Competition (UG Category) organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik on 16 February 2018.

5.

Chitraveena Nibrad Preliminary M.D. (Panchakarma)  Participated in State Level Research Competition (PG Category) organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik on 16 February 2018.

6.

Ashwini Haldive 4th Yr. B.A.M.S. selected for AVHAN – Chancellor’s Brigade, NSS Wing, State Level Training Camp on Disaster Management organized by Savitribai Phule, Pune University from 05 to 14 June 2016.

7.

Sushant Naralkar  3rd Yr. B.A.M.S. selected for National Pre-Republic Day Parade, State Level selection Camp at NSS Cell, Shivaji University, Kolhapur during 17 to 19 September 2016.

8.

Ajinkya Kale, Mr. Shubham Patil, Miss. Tejal Pandere& Miss. Harsha Bhat  4th Yr. B.A.M.S. selected for AVHAN – Chancellor’s Brigade, NSS Wing, State Level Training Camp on Disaster Management organized by Shivaji University, Kolhapur during 01 to 10 June 2017.

9.

Harsha Bhat 4th Yr. B.A.M.S. awarded as ‘Best NSS Volunteer (Girl)’ at AVHAN – Chancellor’s Brigade, NSS Wing, State Level Training Camp on Disaster Management organized by Shivaji University, Kolhapur.

10.

06 Students from Institute Different Classes  selected for primary round of ‘Indradhanushya’ an event organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik during 18 to 19 October 2016.

11.

11 students participated Different Class participated in Tribal Folk Dance event and won 2ndPrize for Rally event in ‘Indradhanushya – 2018’ 16th Maharashtra Inter University Youth Festival oraganised by Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University, Nashik during 07 to 11th December 2018.

12.

Amol Mohite,Ashish Kokaje,Shruti Salgare 4th  yr. B.A.M.S. Online Quiz Competition 3rd  prize at Aurangabad in 2021.

13.

Institute has been awarded General Championship – Runner Up in ‘Spandan 2017’ an event organized by Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik at Nagpur during 02 to 05 March 2017.